ltds.uk / companies / 07073885
O-JAY TRADING LIMITED
28 Merefield Street, Rochdale, Lancashire, OL11 3RU
ActiveltdINC 2009SIC 14190
Company Information
Registered Address28 Merefield Street, Rochdale, Lancashire, OL11 3RU
Incorporated12 November 2009
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 14190 — Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 September 2023
Accounts Last Filed31 December 2021
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due26 November 2023
Confirmation Last Filed12 November 2022
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs O-JAY TRADING LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls O-JAY TRADING LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check O-JAY TRADING LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against O-JAY TRADING LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for O-JAY TRADING LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- BIM FUTURES LIMITED Active
- CITADEL247 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED Active
- GLOBAL WIZZ SERVICES LIMITED Active
- SALT SEPARATION SERVICES LIMITED Active
- RAUF LOGISTICS LTD Active
- HAMAAD ENTERPRISES LTD Active
- OWAIB LIMITED Active
- NOOR ABAYAAT LTD Active
Similar Companies
- NO LONGER KNOWN LTD Active
- UNKIND HANDS LTD Active
- ATL GROUP LTD Active
- SANSONG LTD Active
- VURAL LIMITED Active
- STYLEDDUCK LTD Active
- FUTURE SKIMMED LIMITED Active
- HERITAGE LAUNDRY AND TAILORING SERVICE LTD Active
Watch O-JAY TRADING LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch